Main Content

Group

Staff and Postdocs

Portrait: Rigobert Donner
Foto: Moritz Kroll
Rigobert Donner
E-Mail:
Raum: 00/2220, Telefon: 22362
office, secretariat
Stefan Lehmann
Karl-Michael Weitzel
Dr. Carl Stefan Lehmann
E-Mail:
Raum: 00/2420, Telefon: 22534
Femtochemistry of Ions
Martin Schäfer
Karl-Michael Weitzel
Dr. Martin Schäfer
E-Mail:
Raum: 00/2410, Telefon: 22535
Ion transport
N.N
laser engineer

PHD-Students

Janek Bernzen
Karl-Michael Weitzel
Janek Bernzen
E-Mail:
Raum: 00/2650, Telefon: 22529
Formation and analysis of concentration depletion profiles in bulk and grain boundaries
Victor Gunawan
Karl-Michael Weitzel
Victor Gunawan
E-Mail:
Raum: 00/2660, Telefon: 22528
Ion transport through glasses
Peter Krüger
Karl-Michael Weitzel
Peter Krüger
E-Mail:
Raum: 00/2430, Telefon: 22533
Femtochemistry of Ions
Viola Schäfer geb. Krein
E-Mail:
Raum: 00/2430, Telefon: 22533
Femtochemistry of Ions
Johanna Schepp
Karl-Michael Weitzel
Johanna Schepp
E-Mail:
Raum: 00/2630, Telefon: 22530
Thermionic Emission
Sebastian Schmidt
Karl-Michael Weitzel
Sebastian Schmidt
E-Mail:
Raum: 00/2440, Telefon: 22532
Ion-molecule reactions
Jan Wiemer
Karl-Michael Weitzel
Jan Wiemer
E-Mail:
Raum: 00/2420, Telefon: 22534
Fs-laser plasma studies of ion transport of ions through glass

Master- and Bachelor students

Jon Both
Email:
Raum:
ESI / Femtosecond laser studies of chirality
Demian Botros
Email:
Raum:
Femtosecond laser studies of chirality.

Sebastian Brötz
Email:
Raum:
Ion transport through glasses

Ziria Herdegen
E-Mail:
Raum: 00/2620, Telefon: 
Ion transport through glasses

Timo Kassubek
Email: 
Raum: 00/2630, Telefon: 22530
Ion transport through glasses

Dominik Plamper
E-Mail:
Raum: 00/2440, Telefon: 22532
Ion-molecule reactions
Kevin Rein
Karl-Michael Weitzel
Kevin Rein
E-Mail:
Raum: 00/2650, Telefon: 22529
Thermoelectric poling

Alumni

Viviana Motta (Dr. rer. nat 2019)
Anneli Hein (Dr. rer. nat 2019, StEx. 2014)
Thomas Kreuscher (MSc. 2019)
Athanasios Karamitros (BSc. 2019)
Sarah Mardeck (BSc. 2019)
Jasmin Jeckel (BSc. 2019)
Jon Both (BSc. 2019)
Victor Gunnawan (MSc. 2019)
Jannek Bernzen (MSc. 2018)
Carsten Zülch (BSc. 2018)
Sebastian Brötz (BSc. 2018)
Domink Plamper (BSc. 2018)
Kevin Rein (BSc. 2018)
Johanna Schepp (MSc. 2018)
David Budina (Dr. rer. nat 2018)
Stephan Schuld (Dr. rer. nat. 2017, MSc. 2012, BSc. 2010)
Peter Krüger (MSc. 2017, BSc 2015)
Jan Wiemer (MSc. 2017, BSc 2015)
Sebastian Schmidt (MSc. 2017, BSc 2014)
Viola Krein (MSc. 2016)
Nicola Reusch (Dr. rer. nat. 2016, MSc. 2012)
Johannes Martin (Dr. rer. nat. 2016, MSc. 2013, BSc. 2011)
Victor Gunawan  (BSc. 2016)
Jonathan Link Vasco   (BSc. 2016)
Till Uhlemann (Dr. rer. nat. 2015)
Veronika Wesp (Dr. rer. nat. 2015)
Julian Engel (BSc. 2015)
Sarah Mehrwald (BSc. 2015)
Katharina Greulich (BSc. 2015)
Michael Dasbach (BSc. 2015)
Mira Diekmann (BSc. 2015)
Pramod Vincent Menezes (Dr. rer. nat. 2014)
Julia Zakel (Dr. rer. nat. 2014)
Susanne Schulze (Dr. rer. nat. 2014, Dipl. Chem. 2009)
Sven Hiestermann (MSc. 2014)
Anke Mager (BSc. 2014)
Tamara Felber (BSc. 2014)
Jan Eike Schön (BSc. 2014)
Johannes Karger (BSc. 2014)
Melanie Gräf (BSc. 2014)
Nicolas Bock (BSc. 2014)
Matthias Herrmann (BSc. 2014)
Richard Sheljaskow (BSc. 2014)
Steffen Griebe (StEx. 2014)
Nora Schirmel (Dr. rer. nat. 2013, Dipl. Chem. 2009)
Philipp Horsch (Dr. rer. nat. 2013, Dipl. Chem. 2009)
Maike Noster (MSc. 2013)
Falk Niefind (BSc. 2013)
Jens Wallauer (MSc. 2012, BSc. 2010)
Benjamin Klee (BSc. 2012)
Maik Schöniger (BSc. 2012)
Moritz Gibhart (BSc. 2012)
Markus Diestel  (BSc. 2012)
Gunter Urbasch (PostDoc 2006-2011)
Andreas Schlemmer (Dipl. Ing. 2005-2011)
Lisa Paetow (Dr. rer. nat. 2011, Dipl. Chem. 2007)
Beiping Sue (Dipl. Chem 2011)
Lisa Rossrucker (MSc. 2011)
Franziska Unger (Dr. rer. nat. 2010)
Bernd Beutel (Dipl. Chem 2010)
Katrin Lange (Dipl. Chem 2010)
David Bende (BSc. 2010)
Peter Kraus (BSc. 2010)
Stefan Tiedt (BSc. 2010)
Pierre Türschmann (BSc. 2010)
Markus Hermann (BSc. 2010)
Marcel Reutzel (BSc. 2010)
Thomas Kolling (Dr. rer. nat. 2009)
Witali Beichel (Dipl. Chem 2009)
Konstanze Schröck (PostDoc 2008-2009)
Nashiour Rohman (PostDoc 2008-2009)
Georg Breunig (PostDoc 2004-2008)
Shutao Sun (PostDoc 2006-2007)
Stefan Athenstädt (Dr. rer. nat. 2007, Dipl. Chem. 2003)
Nicolas Glock
Eva Unger (Dipl. Chem. 2007)
Moana Nolde (Dr. rer. nat. 2006)
Sebastian Peukert (Dipl. Chem. 2006)
Alexandra Lauer (Dipl. Chem. 2005)
Helmar Waiczies (Dr. rer. nat. 2004)
Michael Michel (Dr. rer. nat. 2003)
Marcus Malow (Dr. rer. nat. 2001)
Nicolas Reinebeck (Dipl. Chem. 2001)
Klaus Brembs (Dipl. Chem. 2000)
Martin Penno (Dr. rer. nat. 1997)
Erik Eppmann (Dipl. Chem. 1998)
Andrea Holzwarth (Dipl. Chem. 1997)
Felix Güthe (Dr. rer. nat. 1997, Dipl. Chem. 1994)
Joachim Mähnert (Dr. rer. nat. 1994, Dipl. Chem. 1992)